Privacy Policy

The COMPANY, created this website with the sole purpose of serving their customers. The dxworld-e.com website is simple and user-friendly and has been designed to meet the specific needs of each user. 
In order to achieve the best service for you, it is important for you, our customer, to understand that you must provide us with specific information regarding the processing of your order and which is guarded by us.
The processing of personal data is done in accordance with the provisions of General Regulation of Personal Data Protection (GKPD 2016/679), any specific national and European legislation in certain areas, of the current Greek legislation for the protection of personal data, as well as for the protection of personal data and privacy in the field of electronic communications  (Law 3471/2006, as applicable) and the decisions of the Personal Data Protection Authority (APDPX).
The company has adapted to the GDPR framework.

This Privacy Statement relates solely to your personal data, which you provide to us during your orders on this website. 
 

General
The information provided voluntarily by the users of the mentioned website is used by dxworld-e.com, in order for its users to have direct and effective communication with the store, to provide them with answers to specific questions they ask and finally to be served and execute their orders.
Dxworld-e.com does not distribute to any other organization or partner not affiliated with dxworld-e.com the email addresses, or any other information concerning its users and customers, except to direct partners in the order service process.

 

Gathering information

Dxworld-e.com designed its website so that its users can visit it without having to reveal their identity unless they wish.
The visitors of our website are requested to provide us with their personal data only in case they want to order product (s) and / or send an email to dxworld-e.com. 


Access to Information. 
Every order process requires the collection of personal data, to deliver or book an order. Also the use of a credit card, for the charge of which proof of identification of a legal holder are required for the first and only time is guaranteed in each case. Any documentation and document certifying and stating the identity of the customer remains strictly confidential and is controlled only by the responsible department of dxworld-e.com.
Dxworld-e.com requires its employees and the maintainers of its website to provide its users-customers with the level of security referred to in this Privacy Statement.
In no other case can dxworld-e.com share your personal information with others without your prior consent, unless this is required through legal channels.

 

Legal obligations and legal defense
We may need to use and maintain personal data for legal and compliance reasons, such as preventing, detecting, or investigating a crime, preventing loss, fraud,  or any other misuse of our services and information systems.
We may also use your personal information for internal and external audit purposes, information security purposes, or to protect or enforce our rights, privacy, security, our property or those of others.

 

 

Order cancellation

Order may cancelled only before shipped if buyer request it.In this case we refund order payment except the transaction

fees that paypal or other payment methods charge.

*With the purchased of dxworld-e.com products, the buyer declares that he/she is over 18 years old and accepts all of our terms and policies.